Administrative Committee (AdCom)

Administrative Committee (AdCom)

Executive Committee (ExCom)

President
Bruce P. Strauss
President-Elect, Tech. & Service Awards Chair
John X. Przybysz Sr.
Treasurer, Past President
Elie Track
Immediate Past President
Antonio della Corte
VP Finance,
Founding Past President
Moises Levy
VP Conferences,
Past President
John Spargo
Secretary
Sasha Ishmael
VP Awards & Recognitions
Martin Nisenoff
Past President
Theodore Van Duzer
EiC - IEEE TAS
Britton Plourde
Fellows Chair
Justin Schwartz
VP Publications
Alan Kleinsasser

IEEE Representatives

Division IV Director
Jennifer T Bernhard
Managing Director of Technical Activities
Marina Ruggieri

Society Representatives

Communications
Elie Track
John Spargo
Components, Packaging & Manufacturing Technology
Masahiro Aoyagi
Computer
Erik DeBenedictis
Dielectrics &
Electrical Insulation
Hitoshi Okubo
David Swaffield
Electron Devices
Deep Gupta
Scott Holmes
 
Instrumentation & Measurement
Sam Benz
Magnetics
Ron Goldfarb
Al Zeller
Microwave Theory & Techniques
Dan Oates
Raafat Mansour
Power & Energy
Brian Johnson
William V. Hassenzahl
Reliability
Dick Doyle
Angelos Stavrou
Ultrasonics, Ferroelectrics,
& Frequency Control
Moises Levy
 

Committee Chairs

Technical Operations
Matt Jewell
Tech. & Service Awards
John X. Przybysz Sr.
Martin Nisenoff (Vice-Chair)
Outreach
Sue Butler
Standards
Lance Cooley
Finance
Moises Levy
Archives
Peter J. Lee
Educational Grants
Nate Newman
Japan Technical Committee
Hiroyuki Ohsaki
Publications
Alan Kleinsasser
Nominations
Elie Track
Constitution and Bylaws
Sasha Ishmael
Conferences
John Spargo
News Forum Committee
Horst Rogalla
Distinguished Lecturer
David Larbalestier
MT Liaison
Bruce P. Strauss
Digital Archives
Martin Nisenoff
Rosner Award
Bob Fagaly
Young Professionals
vacant
Student Support
Oleg Mukhanov
Fellows Committee
Justin Schwartz
Sam Benz (Vice-Chair)
Women in Engineering
Cathy Foley
Corporate Outreach
vacant
Electronic Publishing
Michael A. Green
 

ASC Members

ASC2014 Chair
Elie Track
ASC2016 Chair
Kathleen Amm
Al Zeller (co-Chair)
ASC2018 Chair
Matt Jewell
ASC2020 Chair
Lance Cooley
 
ASC EIC
Cesar Luongo
ASC2016 Program Chairs
Michael Parizh
Naoyuki Amemiya
Luigi Muzzi
   

MT Members

MT23 Chair
Bruce P. Strauss
MT24 Chair
Gueessoo Cha
MT25 Chair
Herman ten Kate
MT26 Chair
Rudiger Picker
MT EIC
Luisa Chiesa
MT24 Program Chair
Haigun Lee
   

TAS Editors

Britton Plourde (EIC) Oleg Mukhanov Janina Mazierska Michael Parizh
Justin Schwartz (past EIC) Matt Jewell Philippe Masson Venkat Selvamanickam
Luisa Chiesa Peter J. Lee Nate Newman Dan Oates
Bill Schwenterly Mathias Noe Alan Kleinsasser Alex Braginski
Stefania Farinon Arnaud Devred